Directory School Program

Administration

Megan Avery
Principal

Megan Olsen
Assistant Principal

Abbi Campbell
Supervisor of Curriculum & Instruction

Christiana Rochelle
Supervisor of Related Services

Tara Buck
Team Leader

Mike Dabek
Team Leader

Mary Dougherty
Team Leader

Stephanie Hicks
Team Leader

Erica Pitt
Administrative Assistant

Marsha Rodan
Receptionist / Secretary

Cathy Gettings
School Secretary

Teachers

Beth Adams
Teacher, Junior High Transition

Betsy Allemand
Teacher, Elementary

Lindsay Forman Capecci
Teacher, Elementary

Molly Concannon
Teacher, CBI

Jill Coughlin
Teacher, Health/PE

Eileen Coyne
Teacher / SLE Coordinator, CBI

Jim Coyne
Teacher, Health/PE

Emily Dempsey
Teacher, CBI

Jennifer Dovi
Teacher, Music

Christopher Focarile
Teacher, SBI

Danielle Gehin-Scott
Teacher, Elementary

Shauna Hannings
Teacher, Preschool

Jennie Hartman
Teacher, MOVE

Allie Kane
Teacher / SLE Coordinator, CBI

Amanda Klein
Teacher, Elementary

Christine Maggio
Teacher, CBI

James Murtha
Teacher, Elementary

Rose Neufeld
Teacher, SBI

Olivia Shreeves
Teacher, Preschool

Michael Smith
Teacher, MOVE

Karen Spieker
Teacher, Elementary

Eileen Sullivan
Teacher, Junior High Transition

Related Services

Karen Acerbo
Occupational Therapist

Alison Abay
Speech Language Therapist

Bryana Adornetto
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Lynda Altadonna
Social Worker

Claire Berger
Speech Language Therapist

Madeleine Bradley
Assistive Technology Specialist

Sarah Brown
Occupational Therapist

Maureen Carrozzino
Physical Therapist

Gayle Connor
Nurse

Lisa Costenbader
Assistive Technology Specialist

Emily Cunningham
Speech Language Therapist

Mary Dougherty
Social Worker

Chris Emery
Physical Therapy Assistant

Donna Giannini
Speech Language Therapist

Christine Gilliss
Speech Language Therapist

Rachael Goldstein
Occupational Therapist

Colleen McGuigan Higgs
Speech Language Therapist

Lucy Ho
Nurse

Emily Hurley
Speech Language Therapist

Laurie Jablonski
Speech Language Therapist

Jodie Justice
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Kathleen Kichula
Nurse

Kim Kopin
Physical Therapist

Virginia Kueny
Nurse

Natalie Mullen
Speech Language Therapist

Lynn Murphy
Speech Language Therapist

Margaret Myers
Occupational Therapist

Aaron Pete
Assistive Technology Specialist

Victoria Darcy
Physical Therapist

Brian Rutherford
Physical Therapist

Joelle Schafer
Behavior Analyst

Carolyn Segrest
Occupational Therapy Assistant

Theresa Sereno
Occupational Therapist

Allison Smith
Occupational Therapist

Kailyn Sooy
Occupational Therapist

Kaitlin Stallone
Occupational Therapist

Donna Stone
Occupational Therapist

Rebecca Sweeney
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Ashleigh Watson
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Holly Walton
Physical Therapist

Emily Weber
Social Worker