Directory School Program

Administration

Megan Olsen
Principal

Phyllis DeLucia
Assistant Principal

Abbi Campbell
Supervisor of Special Education

Christiana Rochelle
Supervisor of Related Services

Tara Buck
Team Leader

Mary Dougherty
Social Worker/Team Leader

Stephanie Hicks
Team Leader

Allie Kane
SLE Coordinator / Team Leader

Eileen Sullivan
Team Leader

Elizabeth Dalzell
Referral Coordinator

Cathy Gettings
School Secretary

Erica Pitt
Administrative Assistant

Marsha Rodan
Receptionist / Secretary

Teachers

Beth Adams
Elementary Teacher

Betsy Allemand
Elementary Teacher

Molly Concannon
Secondary Teacher

Mike Dabek
Secondary Teacher / SLE Coordinator

Natalie Dalesandro
Elementary Teacher

Donna Dearstyne
Secondary Teacher

Janice DeLozier
Music Teacher

Jennifer Dovi
Secondary Teacher

Ryan Ferrell
Health & Physical Education Teacher

Christopher Focarile
Secondary Teacher

Stacey Gotta
Secondary Teacher

Kelly Hammon
Elementary Teacher

Terria Huckabee
Elementary Teacher

Amanda Kagel
Secondary Teacher / SLE Coordinator

Amanda Magaziner (Klein)
Elementary Teacher

Holly Mazzocchi
Elementary Teacher

Christine Maggio
Secondary Teacher

Lauren Martin
Secondary Teacher

Christina McClain
Elementary Teacher

James Murtha
Elementary Teacher

Olivia Shreeves
Elementary Teacher

Michael Smith
Elementary Teacher

Karen Spieker
Art Specialist

Related Services

Karen Acerbo
Occupational Therapist

Bryana Adornetto
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Lynda Altadonna
Social Worker

Christine Barron
Occupational Therapist

Alexis Braham
Occupational Therapist

Jeanette Breen
Nurse

Miriam Brennan
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Felicia Castagna
Occupational Therapist

Lisa Costenbader
Assistive Technology Specialist

Samantha Darpino
Nurse

Barbara DeFrance
Nurse

Samantha Ell
Assistive Technology Specialist

Victoria Falat
Physical Therapist

Christine Feeney
Occupational Therapist

Taylor Fein
Speech Language Therapist

David Ferris
Speech Language Therapist

Donna Giannini
Speech Language Therapist

Christine Gilliss
Speech Language Therapist

Sarah Hatton
Physical Therapist

Kirsten Haxton
Occupational Therapist

Colleen McGuigan Higgs
Speech Language Therapist

Lucy Ho Bennardo
School Nurse

Emily Hurley
Speech Language Therapist

Judy Hyde
Nurse

Laurie Jablonski
Speech Language Therapist

Kim Kopin
Physical Therapist

Clarice Licon
Occupational Therapist

Jacqueline Milligan
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Jodie Mercogliano
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Natalie Mullen
Speech Language Therapist

Lynn Murphy
Speech Language Therapist

Anthony Ordile
Speech Language Therapist

Aaron Pete
Occupational Therapist

Brian Rutherford
Physical Therapist

Joelle Schaefer
Behavior Analyst

Ashley Shacklett
Occupational Therapist

Allison Smith
Occupational Therapist

Melissa Spada
Speech Language Therapist

Donna Stone
Occupational Therapist

Allison Sullivan
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Marlene Takakjy
Nurse

Megan Treiber
Occupational Therapist

Ashleigh Watson
Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Holly Walton
Physical Therapist

Sherri Wilson
Social Worker